Algebra 1 - Combined Regional Results - 1-25-2020

RankSchoolNameScoreStudent ID# Right# Wrong# BlankT-Score
1stLincoln MiddleLAURIE WANG116201103811290173.0867
2ndLincoln MiddleMICHAEL WEI115201102311291072.6818
3rdFairview MiddleVANEESHA SINHA110125101511282070.6573
4thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)ALLEN TING110543500311282070.6573
5thFairview MiddleTANMAY NATANI110125101611282070.6573
6thLincoln MiddleANISH PATEL102201100011262267.4181
7thMarkham Woods MiddleMIHIR KELKAR102323101211262267.4181
8thFairview MiddleSAGAR BHAT101125102011263167.0132
9thDeerlake MiddleLILLIAN ZHANG100185103711264066.6083
10thLincoln MiddleJOY JIA100201101012264066.6083
11thLincoln MiddleADITYAA RAVI99201100212251466.2034
12thLincoln MiddleEMILY ZHOU99201103914251466.2034
13thRiver City Science Academy Middle/HighSAMUELSON BELIME98269100610252365.7985
14thFairview MiddleOLIVIA ZENG97125101712253265.3936
15thLincoln MiddleJIMMY JIANG97201102611253265.3936
16thDeerlake MiddleGRACE XU97185103612253265.3936
17thRiver City Science Academy Middle/HighVICTORIA PHAM96269100111254164.9887
18thFairview MiddleHAASINI YELUGOTI96125100511254164.9887
19thFalcon Cove Middle SchoolDANIEL CAI96541100411254164.9887
20thLincoln MiddleSOPHIA RONG96201103512254164.9887
21stRiver City Science Academy Middle/HighMATTHEW COOL96269100311254164.9887
22ndWilliams MiddleSHREY GUPTA95468102211255064.5838
23rdAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)XUZHOU REN95543500211255064.5838
24thFairview MiddleVIBAV TAMMISETTI94125100412242464.1789
25thFort Clarke MiddleVIJAY HANS94279100010242464.1789
26thLincoln MiddlePRANAY GADIKOTA93201102813243363.7740
27thFairview MiddleANISH SAHA93125100312243363.7740
28thDeerlake MiddleMIAOHAN LIN92185103112244263.3691
29thKanapaha Middle SchoolRICHARD FENG92209100010244263.3691
30thSanford MiddleSOUMYA BODHANAPU91344100811245162.9642
31stLincoln MiddleJENNIFER WANG91201100514245162.9642
32ndJackson Heights MiddleDANIEL ZOU91304102311245162.9642
33rdDeerlake MiddleHARRY KIM91185102111245162.9642
34thFairview MiddleSUKEERTH GOLY91125100112245162.9642
35thMarkham Woods MiddleAVI GUPTA90323100211246062.5593
36thRiver City Science Academy Middle/HighPETER PHAM90269100011232562.5593
37thJames Weldon JohnsonLEON CHENG89252702311233462.1544
38thSanford MiddlePRANAV EADA88344101012234361.7495
39thDoral Academy MiddleMARIO MEDINA88537704411234361.7495
40thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)MATTHEW WANG87543500911235261.3446
41stDeerlake MiddleHADRIEL HAMID87185102011235261.3446
42ndFalcon Cove Middle SchoolAYOOLUWA AWONUSONU87541100311235261.3446
43rdFalcon Cove Middle SchoolANDY WU86541105110236160.9397
44thRiver City Science Academy Middle/HighANTHONY JACKSON86269100210222660.9397
45thLincoln MiddleANTHONY XIA86201103313222660.9397
46thSanford MiddleAMAL PAPALI85344101911237060.5348
47thFalcon Cove Middle SchoolRISHITHA MARRI85541101910223560.5348
48thLincoln MiddleRISHI THOGARA84201103613224460.1299
49thDoral Academy MiddleDANIEL ESPARZA-MENDOZ84537703711210960.1299
50thBak Middle School of the ArtsSHUNCHENG LIANG84376500011224460.1299
51stRiver City Science Academy Middle/HighTY LIPSCOMB84269100411224460.1299
52ndDeerlake MiddleDEVEN DANGI83185101313225359.7250
53rdDeerlake MiddleANTHONY WOO80185103511228058.5103
54thDoral Academy MiddleNIKOLAI MOROZOV79537704011201958.1054
55thLincoln MiddleMARK SHIAU79201102712215458.1054
56thSwift Creek MiddleCARTER ROBERTS77122100910203757.2956
57thLincoln MiddleBRYAN ZHENG77201101413217257.2956
58thHoward Bishop MiddleWARREN CRAFT75208100110219056.4858
59thMarkham Woods MiddleJONATHAN NGUYEN75323100811219056.4858
60thMarkham Woods MiddleJAI GUPTA75323100111219056.4858
61stSanford MiddleAJAY VANGARA75344104011219056.4858
62ndQueen of Peace Catholic AcademyCALE CASTALDO74240500211206456.0809
63rdJames Weldon JohnsonRISHI CHINDALUR74252702111206456.0809
64thJames Weldon JohnsonEMMA LEE73252702411207355.6760
65thDeerlake MiddleDANIEL CHENG73185100812207355.6760
66thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)GABRIEL OROZCO-BARRERO72543501510194755.2711
67thChrista McAuliffe Middle SchoolANDRZEJ KONOPACKI72324600211194755.2711
68thQueen of Peace Catholic AcademyDALIEN TRAN72240500111194755.2711
69thDeerlake MiddleROHAN AGASHE71185100712195654.8662
70thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)ARYAN BANSAL71543501110195654.8662
71stDeerlake MiddleKSHITHIJ KUNDAPUR711851025141811154.8662
72ndAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)LILA COHEN71543500810195654.8662
73rdBerkeley Preparatory MiddleANLAN XU704051018112010054.4613
74thDoral Academy MiddleCHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ69537700610183954.0564
75thDoral Academy MiddleEDUARDO PADILLA69537700111183954.0564
76thBak Middle School of the ArtsSCARLET HUANG69376500211183954.0564
77thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)JAKE ZENG69543501211197454.0564
78thDeerlake MiddleXIAO YU TANG69185103413183954.0564
79thSwift Creek MiddleHANNAH STATON681221007111701353.6515
80thFalcon Cove Middle SchoolHANSITA PENIKALAPATI68541102111198353.6515
81stLincoln MiddleANGELA SHAN67201103714199253.2466
82ndBak Middle School of the ArtsALEX ZHAO663765008111721152.8417
83rdAmerican Heritage - Boca/Delray MiddleGEORGIANA ZHANG655261007111911052.4368
84thSanford MiddleARVID VAIDYANATHAN653441036121911052.4368
85thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)MICHAEL WANG655435014101911052.4368
86thSanford MiddleAMELIE GAMBOA64344101212174952.0319
87thDoral Academy MiddleGABRIEL ALMANZAR64537700510174952.0319
88thFalcon Cove Middle SchoolLIKHITHA SELVAN64541102410174952.0319
89thDoral Academy MiddleSHIVANI GANTI63537705010175851.6270
90thWilliams MiddleNETRA VIJAY62468101612176751.2221
91stJulia Landon MiddleKAYLEE NGUYEN622001011111621251.2221
92ndDoral Academy MiddleKLEIMY RODRIGUEZ62537704210176751.2221
93rdWilliams MiddleRISHI KAMDAR61468101811177650.8172
94thJulia Landon MiddleDELANEY DIXON61200100512177650.8172
95thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)KANGANA MODI61543500510177650.8172
96thDoral Academy MiddleLUIS FONSECA61537704110177650.8172
97thBak Middle School of the ArtsREBECCA SU61376500410177650.8172
98thFalcon Cove Middle SchoolISHAAN RAGHAVENDRA RAO605411022101641050.4123
99thFairview MiddleAIDEN XU60125100910178550.4123
100thCobb Middle SchoolD'AJA DE WINDT601660008111641050.4123
101stMarkham Woods MiddleLASYA NAMILAE603231006121812050.4123
102ndJames Weldon JohnsonRUSHIL PARIKH602527022111641050.4123
103rdSanford MiddleCLARENCE TA59344105110165950.0074
104thDoral Academy MiddleNAOMI ARIAS59537704910165950.0074
105thSanford MiddleAKHILESH KUDARAVALLI59344101510179450.0074
106thQueen of Peace Catholic AcademyCATALINA ROMERO592405007121511450.0074
107thDoral Academy MiddleEDUARDO LENDOF58537700910166849.6025
108thJames Weldon JohnsonAKHIL GAYAKAVADA582527018121521349.6025
109thDoral Academy MiddleANDRE CAMPOS58537700810166849.6025
110thSanford MiddleERIC CHEN58344100911166849.6025
111thAmerican Heritage - Boca/Delray MiddleETHAN WHITE57526100611167749.1976
112thSanford MiddleANKITHA VUSTEPALLI563441050101541148.7927
113thJackson Heights MiddleSIMON GONG56304102211168648.7927
114thFalcon Cove Middle SchoolELIZABETH XIAO555411026111713048.3878
115thJackson Heights MiddleANDREW YI553041020121551048.3878
116thSwift Creek MiddleNICOLE BEAM54122100611156947.9829
117thWest Shore JrVINCENT STONE54392900211156947.9829
118thWilliams MiddleAYAN NALLAMSHETTY54468102012156947.9829
119thDoral Academy MiddleSOFIA BANCES535377000101611347.5780
120thSanford MiddleESHAAN GUMUDAVELLI523441053101441247.1731
121stDeerlake MiddleCHANITH GUNARATNE52185101513158747.1731
122ndSwift Creek MiddleZIBRAN FARUQUE52122101311158747.1731
123rdDeerlake MiddleADDY COX511851001141311646.7682
124thJulia Landon MiddleMATTHEW CLIMACO512001004121311646.7682
125thJackson Heights MiddleJASON HU51304102511159646.7682
126thBak Middle School of the ArtsKAREN ZHAO513765003101451146.7682
127thCobb Middle SchoolSHIBSUDHA BEHERA511660006111451146.7682
128thJulia Landon MiddleARYAN KUMAR502001008121461046.3633
129thDeerlake MiddleYALINI MURUGANANDAN491851032131511445.9584
130thSouth Dade Senior HighELIZABETH SANTOS495505017111331445.9584
131stMarkham Woods MiddleMIHIR IVATURI483231005121341345.5535
132ndQueen of Peace Catholic AcademyKYLIE MADDUX482405004121341345.5535
133rdCobb Middle SchoolDANA SMITH47166000512149745.1486
134thMiami Arts Studio 6-12 at Zelda GlazerYONIEL ROLO465226008111514144.7437
135thAmerican Heritage - Boca/Delray MiddleJULIA CHAMMAS465261002111361144.7437
136thMarkham Woods MiddleDHRUV SHAH463231003121514144.7437
137thCobb Middle SchoolTICHAONA MATEVA461660004121361144.7437
138thMarkham Woods MiddleAIDEN MCKELVEY453231004121515044.3388
139thAmerican Heritage - Boca/Delray MiddleMATTHEW KNIGIN455261004111515044.3388
140thBak Middle School of the ArtsAMELIA SUN453765005111231544.3388
141stFalcon Cove Middle SchoolRICKEY LIU455411016101515044.3388
142ndWest Shore JrSUHINA MITRA453929005111371044.3388
143rdFalcon Cove Middle SchoolSTELLA HUANG455411048101515044.3388
144thMarkham Woods MiddleKAVIN CHANDRAMOHAN453231000101515044.3388
145thMason Classical Academy MiddleALEXANDER VLAHAKIS455016008101231544.3388
146thJackson Heights MiddleVIETLONG BUI453041026111411544.3388
147thMiami Arts Studio 6-12 at Zelda GlazerKAYLIE GOICOECHEA445226005111412443.9339
148thSanford MiddleROHAN PATEL443441052101241443.9339
149thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)KHAI NGUYEN435435007101251343.5290
150thIndian Trails Middle SchoolTANYA FELDMAN43285000310139843.5290
151stQueen of Peace Catholic AcademyJUDE PARKER432405006121111843.5290
152ndSanford MiddleARYA MALEKJAHANI423441016121121743.1241
153rdSanford MiddleKAUSHIK RAJKUMAR JAYAPREBHA423441026101121743.1241
154thDeerlake MiddleLINDA CHOI421851010141261243.1241
155thDunbar High SchoolXAVIER WHITE424770307111310743.1241
156thSanford MiddleAADARSH ARUL423441006101261243.1241
157thWest Shore JrBEN ROUILLARD413929003111131642.7192
158thSanford MiddleHARSHITA SARVASIDDI413441028101131642.7192
159thJulia Landon MiddleMYLES ABRAM412001001111271142.7192
160thMarkham Woods MiddleAVANISH PUTTI403231007101416042.3143
161stCobb Middle SchoolJANE HIGHTOWER401660009121416042.3143
162ndCobb Middle SchoolNOAH SUMMERLIN391660007111151441.9094
163rdSanford MiddleSAISAMANVI NADIMPALLI393441018101011941.9094
164thSanford MiddleMEGHNA VIKRAM393441044101151441.9094
165thDoral Academy MiddleFABIANA DELGADO395377048101151441.9094
166thBerkeley Preparatory MiddleRACHEL CUNNINGHAM384051022121210841.5045
167thCorkscrew MiddleEVAN VAN NATTA385605008111161341.5045
168thFalcon Cove Middle SchoolSHIHYUN LEE385411013101210841.5045
169thJames Weldon JohnsonROBERT DRISKILL372527020121171241.0996
170thCobb Middle SchoolKELLY WILLIAMS371660010111031741.0996
171stCorkscrew MiddleALYIA TUCKER375605023111031741.0996
172ndJulia Landon MiddleVIRAAT NARISETTY362001010111181140.6947
173rdWilliams MiddleANTHONY DEEPESH364681011111212640.6947
174thQueen of Peace Catholic AcademyEOWYN VERHAEREN362405003121041640.6947
175thJulia Landon MiddleERIN ASLAN362001003121041640.6947
176thBerkeley Preparatory MiddleHOLLAND POE364051025121181140.6947
177thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)YASHIKA GARIMELA355435001101213540.2898
178thSanford MiddlePRIT PATEL353441020101191040.2898
179thJackson Heights MiddleTANMAYEE BUCHI353041024121317040.2898
180thJackson Heights MiddleVEDIKA CHAVAN353041019121317040.2898
181stWilliams MiddleSAVANNAH WILLIAMS35468101312912040.2898
182ndWilliams MiddleJAYEN PATEL354681023111051540.2898
183rdSouth Dade Senior HighRAQUEL RIVERA35550501911912040.2898
184thBerkeley Preparatory MiddleSAMEER VARKANTHAM344051021111214439.8849
185thFalcon Cove Middle SchoolBHAVANA POTHUKUCHI345411050101061439.8849
186thWest Shore JrTEYMUR ABDULLA343929000111061439.8849
187thAmerican Heritage - Boca/Delray MiddleNIKOLAS KRAFT345261005101110939.8849
188thDoral Academy MiddleAVRIL CESPEDES335377002101071339.4800
189thSouth Dade Senior HighANGELA VAZQUEZ335505020111071339.4800
190thBerkeley Preparatory MiddleALLY MIN LINSKY324051019111112739.0751
191stDoral Academy MiddleKEANU PAULINO32537705710941739.0751
192ndJames Weldon JohnsonSHANKAR ANEDATH312527025121091138.6702
193rdFalcon Cove Middle SchoolJANE JOSEPH315411049101091138.6702
194thSanford MiddleMANASVI BALLAMUDE313441007101113638.6702
195thAmerican Heritage (Plantation - 7th & 8th)SAHIR HAI31543500410951638.6702
196thGulf Middle School 304870210111218038.2653
197thQueen of Peace Catholic AcademyMEG CAVALLARI30240500511822038.2653
198thSouth Dade Senior HighD'LYLAA RAMIREZ30550501411961538.2653
199thSanford MiddleSOHAM SHIRODE29344103110971437.8604
200th 29344203220971437.8604
201stMarkham Woods MiddleVAJRA YALAMANCHILI283231009101116337.4555
202ndMiami Arts Studio 6-12 at Zelda GlazerDANIELA ALONSO285226013111012837.4555
203rdQueen of Peace Catholic AcademyELLEE GUIN262405000111014636.6457
204thIndian Trails Middle SchoolLEON GRIGORUK25285000110732036.2408
205thDunbar High SchoolMARY ESTRADA254770306119111036.2408
206thWilliams MiddleDIYA PATEL24468101212741935.8359
207thAmerican Heritage - Boca/Delray MiddleNICHOLAS BAFER24526100110881435.8359
208thDunbar High SchoolLEA ABBOTT22477030211914735.0261
209thSanford MiddleJOSE MOLINA22344101710761735.0261
210thSwift Creek MiddleBRYSON PEAVY211221004118111134.6212
211thBerkeley Preparatory MiddleMATEEN ZAFARANIAN21405101611771634.6212
212thSanford MiddleARAV GANDHI21344101310771634.6212
213thBerkeley Preparatory MiddleALEX LINSKY19405102012791433.8114
214thJames Weldon Johnson 18252703012661833.4065
215thIndian Trails Middle SchoolKASANDRA BAKER17285000410532233.0016
216thDoral Academy MiddleVICKY CHEN15537704710921032.1918
217thSanford MiddleAANYA SHAH12344103010581730.9771
218thSanford MiddleNAVNEETH SURESH123441033106121230.9771
219thMiami Arts Studio 6-12 at Zelda GlazerSOPHIA PORRAS10522601011822030.1673